Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Neodesha High School Staff

 

Neodesha High School Staff 


(email addresses are firstinitiallastname@usd461.org)

Nathan West, Principal

Tanner Davis, Assistant Principal/Athletic Director

James Canterbury, Technology Facilitator

Loretta Arnold - District Librarian


Chris Barnett - Physics/Chemistry

Quinton Bockhold - Instrumental Music

Angela Booth - MS Special Education

Amber Botts - Language Arts

Theresa Bowman - MS Special Education 

Haley Claibourn - Business Education

Lou Cottrell-D'Esposito - VPL/Bluestreak University

Sydney Cullison - Vocational Education

Jennifer Davis - Social Studies

Ghendi Essington - 7th-8th Counselor


Jeff Fehr - Social Studies

James Flessner- Building Trades

Shane Fuller - Special Education/Greenhouse Instructor

Dave Gillett- Math

Tamara Gonzalez - Foreign Language

Bill Goodwin - Language Arts

Melanie Greve- Language Arts

Nicole Hankins - Math

Linda Hall - P.E.


Cindy Henry - Language Arts


Valon Jones- CTE Coordinator 

Victoria Jones - MS Social Studies

Hunter Keith- P.E.

Traci Lynott - Math

Anne Millis - HS Special Education 

Rebekah Peitz - Promise Coordinator

Justin Pierce - 9th-12th Counselor


Joy Prunty - Science

Janet Rehmert - District LiNK Coach


Jerry Rogers - Industrial Arts 

Beau Schultz - Part Time P.E./Rec. Director

Ashlee Setina - Family & Consumer Science

Amy Shannon - Art

Jay Sherrod - Vocational Education


Randy Stierwalt - Physics, Chemistry

Jodi Stover - Math


Tonya Torkleson- Vocal Music

Betty Wheeler - Business Education

 

Neodesha High School Support Staff

Jennifer Meigs - Head Secretary

Paula Lamendola - Secretary

Treasure Scott - Registrar/Clerical

Jeff Piatt - Director of Building & Grounds

Sean Cowan -  Head Custodian

Tammy Seacrest - Custodian

Debbie Johnson - Custodian

Mike Osburn - Custodian

Lori White - Custodian

Jim Arnold - Building Controls

Alicia Newland - Food Service Director

Linda Hare - Head Cook

Amy Deegan - Cook

Linda Johnson - Cook

Christi Heatly - Cook

Mark Heck - Transportation Director

Taylor Rohleder, Athletic Trainer

Adrienne Eastwood - Data Entry Clerk

Chris Hinshaw - Technology Assistant

Rebecca Timmons - Band Assistant

 

 


 

 

 

  • RSS Icon

Middle-High School

620.325.3015

Sign up for the News Update.

This institution is an equal opportunity provider.

Back To Top